Privacy Policy

Kagimagi's Privacy 
Policy for 

One of our key goals at kagimagi, accessible 
from www.kagimagi.xyz, is the privacy of our guests. 
This Privacy Policy Document covers the types of information 
that Kagimagi gathers and documents and how we use it. 

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have 
additional concerns or need more details about our privacy policy. 

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and 
is applicable in terms of details for visitors to our website.

You hereby consent to our Privacy Policy by 
using our website, and adhere to its terms. 

Information obtained 
by us 

At the stage where we ask you to provide your personal information, the personal information that you are 
asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you.
We can receive additional information about you if you contact us directly, such as your name, email address phone 
number, message content and/or attachments that you may send us, and any other information that you may choose to provide. 

We can ask for your contact information when you register for an account, including 
things such as your name, company name address, email address and telephone number.

How We 
Use Your Data 

We use the data we 
obtain in different ways, including:

Providing, running and 
maintaining our website 
  • Improve, customise, and 
    extend our website 
  • Understand and evaluate how 
    our websteam is used. 
  • Develop new products, 
    programmes, functionality, and features 
  • Contact you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer support, to 
    provide you with notifications and other website-related information and for marketing and advertisement purposes. 

Give Emails 
to You 

Find and 
stop fraud
Log Files 
Master Files 

Kagimagi follows normal 
log file use protocol. 
Such records monitor visitors 
as they visit websites. 
This and portion of the hosting 
services' analytics are performed by both hosting companies. 
Internet Protocol IP) addresses, browser version, Internet Service Provider ISP), date and time stamps, 
reference exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks are the details gathered by log files. 
They are not connected 
to any personally identifying information.
 
The aim of the data is to analyse patterns, manage the platform, 
monitor the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information. 
With the assistance of the Privacy Policy Generator 
and the Disclaimer Generator, our Privacy Policy was developed.

DoubleClick DART 
Cookie by Google 

Google is one of 
our site's third-
party vendors. 
It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, based on your visit 
to www.website.com and other websites, to deliver advertising to our website users. 
However, by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at 
the following URL-https:/policies.google.com/technologies/adss, visitors can choose to deny the use of DART cookies. 

Our Partners 
for Ads

Cookies and web beacons may be used 
by some of the advertisers on our platform. 
Our partners in 
ads are listed below. 
Each of our advertisement partners has its 
own Privacy Policy for their user data policies. 
We have hyperlinked to their 
Privacy Policy below for clearer access. 

About 
Google 

HTTPS:/policies.google.com/ads/technology
Privacy Policy 
of Advertising Partners 

To find the privacy policy for each of 
the kagimagi advertisement partners, you can consult this list. 

Ad servers or ad networks of third parties use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or web beacons which are used 
in their respective advertisements and links which appear on kagimagi and which are sent directly to the browser of their users. 
When this happens, they 
receive the IP address automatically.
These technologies are used to measure the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or 
to tailor the quality of advertising that you see on the websites you visit. 

Note that kagimagi does not have access to, or 
control over, those cookies used by advertisers of third parties.

Privacy Policy 
of Third Parties 

For other ads or blogs, 
Kagimagi's Privacy Policy does not apply. 
We are therefore urging you to review these third-party 
ad servers' respective privacy policies for more detailed details. 
It will include their protocols and guidelines on how to opt out of 
those options. With your specific browser options, you may choose to deactivate cookies.
 
More comprehensive information on the cookie handling of various web 
browsers can be found on the respective websites of the browsers. 

CCPA (Do Not Sell 
My Personal Information) Privacy Rights
Among other rights, under the CCPA, 
California customers have the right to: 
Demand that company collecting personal data from customer reveal the categories 
and unique pieces of personal data that company has collected from customers. 

Demand that company delete all personal 
data gathered by company about the customer. 

Demand that company that sells personal data to 
customer not sell personal data to the user.
We have one month to respond 
to you if you make submission.
If you would like to exercise 
any of these privileges, please contact us.

GDPR Privileges 
in Data Security 
We would like to make sure that all of 
your data privacy privileges are well available to you. 
Per consumer has the 
right to have the following: 
The right to access-You are entitled 
to request copies of your personal information. 
For this service, we will 
charge you small fee. 

The right to correction-

you have the right to request 
that any information you think is wrong be corrected. 
You still have the right to ask us 
to fill in the details you think is missing.

The right to erasure- Under some circumstances, you have 
the right to request that we delete your personal data. 

The right to limit processing You have the right, under certain 
circumstances, to request that we limit the processing of your personal data. 

Right to object to processing: You have the right, under 
some circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data.
The right to data portability-

You have the right to request that, under some circumstances, 
we pass the data we have obtained to another agency, or directly to you. 
We have one month to respond 
to you if you make submission. 
If you would like to exercise 
any of these privileges, please contact us.

Data 
for Children 
Adding security for kids when using the 
internet is another aspect of our focus. 
Parents and guardians are encouraged to watch, engage 
in, and/or monitor and direct their online activities.

Kagimagi does not knowingly obtain from children under 
the age of 13 any Personal Identifying Information. 
We strongly encourage you to contact us immediately if you think your child has given this kind of 
information on our website, and we will do our best to delete this information from our records promptly.

No comments:

Post a Comment

  LOVE <3 TAG Someone Who Will Buy This For You... (y) OR GET YOURS HERE ==>  https://teeshopper.in/products/LOVE-TSIRT https://teesho...